Mario Rooms

  • No pets allowed

Offering 2 rooms, the comfortable Mario Rooms Bucharest hostel boasts a location just a 6-minute walk from Biserica Podeanu.

Serving international specialities, Cinas Restaurant is 19 minutes' walk away.

The hostel is located 3.8 km from the National Geology Museum and 2.7 km from the grand granite war memorial "Triumph Arch". The Herăstrău King Michael I Park can be reached around 10 minutes by car from this Bucharest hostel. In proximity to Mario Rooms hostel, guests will find natural sights, such as the haunted Bazilescu Park, which is 2.2 km away. 1 Mai underground station is in proximity to the Bucharest accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mario Rooms Bucharest
Expo Home Stay
Mobile-only price

Expo Home Stay

7.1
Good 65 reviews
1 km from property
USD 44 USD 40
per night
Monte Carlo Palace Rooms
Mobile-only price

Monte Carlo Palace Rooms

7.5
Good 570 reviews
1.5 km from property
USD 36 USD 32
per night
Elles Accommodations
Mobile-only price

Elles Accommodations

7.6
Good 128 reviews
1.9 km from property
USD 39 USD 35
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    15 km

    Train stations

    Baneasa Train Station
    2.6 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Are there any landmarks close to Mario Rooms hostel?
      You can visit Biserica Podeanu, which is located only a 6-minute walk from Mario Rooms hostel.
    • Which public transport stops are the closest to Mario Rooms hostel?
      There is Bucharest North train station located 3.9 km from Mario Rooms hostel.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Mario Rooms hostel?
      The average price for staying at Mario Rooms hostel is €36 per night.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    15 km

    Train stations

    Baneasa Train Station
    2.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mario Rooms Bucharest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close